インド学生ビザの申請方法

◆必要書類(パスポート・写真・オンラインフォーム以外)

1.英文の履歴書

⇒【本人】フォーマットは自由です。
2.個人英文預金残高証明

  または両親どちらかによる誓約書とその英文預金残高証明書

⇒【本人】銀行で発行してもらいます。

3.オリジナル入学許可書とそのコピー (認可教育機関での全日制課程)

⇒【インド側】住所や期間などを明記してあるか注意します。
4.学費払い込みの証明とそのコピー

⇒【インド側】本人の名前や学校名がしっかり記載してあるか注意します。
5.航空券予約確認表 (航空会社または旅行社発行)

⇒【本人】ビザ取得前に航空券を予約する必要があります。

 余裕を持ってビザを申請しないと、航空券をキャンセルする事もあります。 

 

 

<英語の説明> こちらの説明の方が理解しやすいところもあります。

 1.Curriculum Vitae.
2.If applicant is below 18 years old, then they require no objection certificate from either of the parents in English language only (Must be printed on A4 size paper along with the signature).
3.Original proof of financial stability (personal bank account statement) or an undertaking from either of the parents (accompanied by a bank guarantee).
4.Proof of admission to a full-time course in a recognized educational institution in India (Original Letter of Admission & copy of it to be submitted during application).
5.Submit the Proof of admission fee paid and copy of it.
6.Copy of provisional travel bookings. (issued by travel agency on letter head or Airline ticket)